Artists with Whom We Have Worked

Roger Admiral, piano*
Anna Marie Ahn Petersen, viola*
Blanche Abram, piano (The American Chamber Ensemble)*
Rieko Aizawa, piano (America’s Dream Chamber Artists)*
Ilgin Aka, piano*
Nicolás Alberto Dosman, director (The Colby College Chamber Choir)+
Darima Alexandru, flute (Duo Empyrius)*
Barbara Allen, harp*
Nancy Allen, harp (Armstrong Chamber Concerts)*
Korbinian Altenberger, violin (Astral Artists)*
Anna Ambartsumian, violin (Ambartsumian Violins)*
Alexander Ambartsumian, violin (Ambartsumian Violins)*
Shakhida Ambartsumian, violin (Ambartsumian Violins)*
Levon Ambartsumian, violin and viola, conductor, artistic director (Ambartsumian Violins, ARCO Chamber Orchestra)*
Arash Amini, cello (America’s Dream Chamber Artists)*
Richard Amoroso, violin (Amoroso Trio)*
Joseph Anderer, French horn (Armstrong Chamber Concerts)*
Dwight Andrews, saxophone (Gary Motley Jazz Quartet)*
Brice Andrus, French horn (Emory Chamber Music Society of Atlanta)*
Marinko Anraku, harp*
Theodore Antoniou, Chamber Music*
Toby Appel, violin*
Gerald Appleman, cello*
Stephanie Appleman, cello*
Marina Archakova, cello (Chamber Orchestra Kremlin)*
Pascal Archer, clarinet*
Laura Ardan, clarinet (Emory Chamber Music Society of Atlanta)*
Andrew Armstrong, piano (Armstrong Chamber Concerts)*
Helen Armstrong, violin (Armstrong Chamber Concerts)*
Edward Arron, cello (Armstrong Chamber Concerts)*
Cecylia Arzewski, violin (The Three Concertmasters)*
Daniel Avshalomov, viola*


Sergei Babayan, piano*
Donald Baker, oboe (Detroit Chamber Winds and Strings)*
Elena Baksht, piano*
Efe Baltacigil, cello (Fabulous Philadelphians in Recital)*
Maurycy Banaszek, viola (America’s Dream Chamber Artists)*
Marcantonio Barone, piano (Orchestra 2001)*
Barbara Barrie, actress*
Jiri Barta, cello (Olympic Trio)*
John Batchelder, viola (The Julius Quartet)*
Enrique Batiz, piano*
Nancy Bean, violin and viola (Duo Paganini)*
Eskender Bekmambetov, violin (Chamber Orchestra Kremlin)*
Evangeline Benedetti*, cello*
Serena Benedetti, soprano*
Reena Berger Natenberg, piano*
Cyrus Beroukhim, violin (America’s Dream Chamber Artists)*
Vladislav Bezrukov, concertmaster (Chamber Orchestra Kremlin)*

Fabio Bidini, piano+
Jeffrey Biegel, piano+
David Bilger, trumpet (Fabulous Philadelphians in Recital)*
Eleonor Bindman, Duo-piano and piano (Duo Vivace)*
Paula  Bird, violin (Artisan Quartet)*
Mike Block, cello*
William Blossom, bass*
Constantin Bogdana, violin (Arman Trio)*
Efim Boico, violin (Fine Arts Quartet)*
Renée Bond, flute (Silverwood Duo)*
Emanuel Borok, violin (Borok-Ponochevny Duo)*
Sean Botkin, piano+
Robert Botti, oboe*
Matitiahu Braun, violin*
Irene Breslaw, viola (Waterville Ensembles, Filarmonia Quartet)*
Carter Brey, cello*
Leonid Bruk, balalaika-contrabass (Ensemble “Russian Carnival”)*
Katarzyna Bryla, viola (Montclair State University John J. Cali School of Music Graduate String Quartet)+
Elizaveta Bugrimenko, cello (Chamber Orchestra Kremlin)*
Julia Bushkova, violin*
Jeffrey Butler, cello (Fidelis String Quartet)*
Anne Byrne, vocalist (American Youth Harp Ensemble)*

Dionisio Camacho, piano*
Martin Camacho, piano*
Leonard Candelaria, trumpet*
Ofer Canetti, cello*
Martin Canin, piano (Filarmonia Quartet)*
Lisette Canton, artistic director (Ottawa Bach Choir)*
Stephen Carlson, piano*
Robert Cart, flute and tenor (Montclair State University Flutes)*
Norine Cassidy-Polera, piano*
Christina Castelli, violin (Astral Artists)*
Jesús Castro-Balbi, cello (Clavier Trio)+
Martin Chalifour, violin (The Three Concertmasters)*
David Chan, violin*
Melvin Chen, piano*
Che-Hung Chen, viola (The Vandermark Ensemble)*
Bryan Cheng, cello (Cheng2 Duo)*
Silvie Cheng, piano (Cheng2 Duo)*
Chiara String Quartet (Astral Artists)*
Jasmine Choi, flute (Astral Artists)*
Kenneth Christensen, piano (2 Pianos 4 Hands)*
Erin Chung, piano (Montclair State University Flutes)*
Emil Silviu Ciobota, violin*
Lenuta Ciulei, violin*
Kevin Class, piano (Duo Nuova)*
Peter Clemente, violin (Olympic Trio)*
Timothy Cobb, bass*
Amaury Coeytaux, violin*
David Colson, percussion (Quattro Mani)*
Douglas Cornelsen, clarinet (Detroit Chamber Winds and Strings)*
Margaret Cornils Luke, flute+
Mihai Craioveanu, violin*
Mark Crayton, countertenor*
Ann Crumb, soprano (Orchestra 2001)*


Nancy Dahn, violin (Duo Concertante)*

Célimène Daudet, piano+
Beatrice de Larragoïti, soprano+
Anthony De Ritis, viola*
Stefaan De Rycke, violin (Montclair State University John J. Cali School of Music Graduate String Quartet)+
Rohan De Silva, piano (Armstrong Chamber Concerts)*
Petr Delnov, viola (Chamber Orchestra Kremlin)*
Robert deMaine, cello (Armstrong Chamber Concerts)*
Rebekkah Demaree, soprano*
David DePeters, percussion*
Antonio Di Cristofano, piano*
Regina Di Medio Marrazza, piano*
Roberto Diaz, viola (Syrinx Trio)*
Nathaniel Dickey, trombone (Brass Mosaic)*
Glenn Dicterow, violin (Lyric Piano Quartet)*
Philip Dikeman, flute (Detroit Chamber Winds and Strings)*
Simone Dinnerstein, piano (Astral Artists)*
David Do, violin (The Julius Quartet)*
Daniel Domb, cello (Armstrong Chamber Concerts)*
Lilia Donkova, violin*
Bill Douglas, piano and composer*
Karen Dreyfus, viola (Armstrong Chamber Concerts)*
Naomi Drucker, clarinet*
Stanley Drucker, clarinet (New York Philharmonic Wind Players)*
Naomi Drucker, clarinet (The American Chamber Ensemble)*
Stanley  Drucker, clarinet (The American Chamber Ensemble)*
Daniel Druckman, percussion*
James Dunham, viola*
Susan Dunn, soprano*
Tanya Dusevic-Witek, flute (Montclair State University Flutes)*
Lawrence Dutton, viola*
Elizabeth Dyson, cello*


Nick Eanet, violin*
Camilla Ediassen, soprano*
Lynnelle Ediger-Kordzaia, artistic director (American Youth Harp Ensemble)*
Alastair Edmonstone, piano*
Akira Eguchi, piano*
Elem Eley, baritone*
Barry Ellis, bassoon*
Carolyn Ellman, cello (Serafin String Quartet)*
Clipper Ericsson, piano*
Erling Eriksen, piano*
Paul Erion, tuba (Brass Mosaic)*
Matthieu Esnult, piano+
Ralph Evans, violin (Fine Arts Quartet)*

Timothy Fain, violin (America’s Dream Chamber Artists)*
Susan Fancher, saxophone*
Amir Farid, piano+
Debra Fayroian, cello (Detroit Chamber Winds and Strings)*
Ana Feitosa, violin (Ensemble MidtVest)*
Jonathan Feldman, piano*
Rafael Figueroa, cello*
Carolyn Filak Royan, mezzo-soprano*
Chris Finckel, cello (The American Chamber Ensemble)*
Kimberly Fisher, violin (The Vandermark Ensemble)*
Gianfranco Pappalardo  Fiumara, piano*
Dieter Flury, flute*
Dorel Fodoreanu, cello (Arman Trio)*
Arkady Fomin, violin (Clavier Trio)*
Miami Fong, piano*
Lukas Foss: Words and Music*
Kathleen Foster, viola (Kinor String Quartet)*
Kathryn Fouse, piano*
Jose Franch-Ballester, clarinet (Astral Artists)*
Ruth Frazier, viola (Serafin String Quartet)*
James Freeman, Music Director (Orchestra 2001)*
Martina Frezzotti, piano*
Miyuki Fukuhara, violin (Elysium String Quartet)*

Nikita Galaktionov, piano+

Patrick Gallois, flute*
Yuri Gandelsman, viola (Fine Arts Quartet)*
James Gardner, piano*
Fritz Gearhart, violin*
David Geber, cello*
Deniz Gelenbe, piano (Arman Trio)*
Selim Giray, violin*
Wanda Glowacka, cello*
Cheryl Gobbetti Hoffman, flute*
Jonathan Golove, cello*
Lino Gomez, saxophone (Mallet Masterworks)*
Kevin Good, trumpet (Detroit Chamber Winds and Strings)*
Barbara Govatos, violin (Fabulous Philadelphians in Recital)*
Susan Grace, piano (Quattro Mani)*
Joe Gramley, percussion*
Danny Granados, clarinet (Fidelis String Quartet)*
Jacob Greenberg, piano*
Jerry Grossman, cello*
Ilya Grubert, violin*
Kara Guggenmos, soprano - 2002 National Association of Teachers of Singing Artist Awards Winner *
Pamela Guidetti, flute (Orchestra 2001)*
Han Guoliang, flute+

Kristen Hadden, oboe (Albemarle Ensemble)*
Elizabeth Hainen, harp (Syrinx Trio)*
John Haines-Eitzen, cello (The Vandermark Ensemble)*
Linda Hall, piano (Mallet Masterworks)*
Laura Hamilton, violin*
Mary Hammann, viola*
Gary Hammond, piano*
Michael Hampton, piano (The Bridge Duo)*
Dawn Hannay, viola*
Russell Hartenberger, percussion and composer*
Douglas Harvey, cello (Artisan Quartet) *
Kazuko Hayami, piano (Armstrong Chamber Concerts)*
David Heiss, cello*
Liza Hella, piano (2 Pianos 4 Hands)
Greg Hesselink, cello (The Music of Dana Richardson)*
Leonard Hindell, bassoon*
Motoki Hirai, piano*
Randall Hodgkinson, piano (Armstrong Chamber Concerts)*
Deborah Hoffman, harp*
Byron Hogan, cello  (The Julius Quartet)*
Ingrid Holmen, flute*

Aubrey Holmes, violin (Heimat Quartet)+
Patrick Howle, baritone*
Li-Pi Hsieh, piano*
Judy Huang, piano+
Hsin-Yun Huang, viola*
Courtney Huffman, soprano*
Huntington Chamber Brass*
Huntington Piano Trio*
Yumi Hwang-Williams, violin (The Colorado Symphony Chamber Musicians)*

Chara Iacovidou, piano (By and About Greeks)*
Joseph Irrera, piano (Irrera Brothers)*
John Irrera, violin (Irrera Brothers)*
Stanley Irwin, bass baritone*
Irina Ivanova, violin (Chamber Orchestra Kremlin)*

Paige Jackson, guitar (Silverwood Duo) Paige*
Michael Jamanis, violin (Newstead Trio)*
James Janssen, fortepiano*
Helene D. Jeanney, piano (ELYSIUM 2001, Elysium Chamber Ensemble, ELYSIUM)*
Sharon Jensen, piano*
Hyun Jeong Lee, violin (The Julius Quartet)*
Wei Jiang, viola (Fidelis String Quartet)*
Mary Jane Johnson, soprano*
Ieva Jokubaviciute, piano*
David Jolley, horn*
Warren Jones, piano*
Matthew Jones, violin (Ensemble MidtVest)*
Dennis Joseph, clarinet*

Nikolai Kachanov, conductor (Russian Chamber Chorus of New York)*
Olga Kachanova, violin (Chamber Orchestra Kremlin)*
Mayya Kalikhman, domra, alto-domra, mandolin, mandola (Ensemble “Russian Carnival”)*
Kimberly Kaloyanides Kennedy, violin (Detroit Chamber Winds and Strings)*
Alexander Kasper, bassoon (Ensemble MidtVest)*
Irina Kats, piano*
Shmuel Katz, viola (Katz-Shteinberg Duo)*
Nicolas Kavakos, cello (Artis Piano Trio)*
Alan R. Kay, clarinet*
Bob Kaye, piano*
Lynda Keith McKnight, soprano*
Bryan Kennedy, horn (Detroit Chamber Winds and Strings)*
Kenote Trio and Friends*
Peter Kenote, viola (Ravina String Quartet)*
Kent Sangster's Obsessions Octet*
Robert Kesselman, double bass (The Vandermark Ensemble)*
Craig Ketter, piano (The Music of Dana Richardson)*
Roger Keyes, piano*
Jeffrey Khaner, flute (Syrinx Trio)*
Anastasia Khitruk, violin*
Alexey Khutoryanskiy, violin (Chamber Orchestra Kremlin)*
Bridget Kibbey, harp (Astral Artists, America’s Dream Chamber Artists)*
Brendan Kierman, trumpet (Brass Mosaic)*
Richard Kilmer, violin (Artisan Quartet)*
Anders Kilstrom, piano*
Yeo Jung Kim, cello*
HyeJin Kim, piano+
Soo Yeon Kim, soprano*
Hyo Jung Kim, violin*
Jung-mi Kim, violin*
Chin Kim, violin (ELYSIUM 2001)*
Victoria King, bassoon (Detroit Chamber Winds and Strings)*
Deirdre Kingsbury, mezzo-soprano (The American Chamber Ensemble)*
Peter Kirstein, oboe (Ensemble MidtVest)*
Christiane Klonz, piano*
Alexandra Knoll, English horn (America’s Dream Chamber Artists)*
John Koen, cello*
Wolfram Koessel, cello (Armstrong Chamber Concerts)*
Lynn Kompass, piano*
Yinzi Kong, viola (Vega String Quartet)*
Elizaveta Kopelman, piano*
Aglaia Koras, piano*
Alexander Kordzaia, guest conductor (American Youth Harp Ensemble)*
David Korevaar, piano (Clavier Trio)*
Dmitri Korneev, piano (Montclair State University Flutes)*
Charles Koslowske, piano*

Nina Kotova, cello+
Allan Krantz, guitar (Duo Paganini)*
James Kreger, cello (Armstrong Chamber Concerts)*
Eveline Kuhn, flute (America’s Dream Chamber Artists)*
Scott Kuney, guitar (Mallet Masterworks)*
Vitalij Kuprij, piano*
L. William Kuyper, French horn (ELYSIUM 2001, Elysium Chamber Ensemble, ELYSIUM)*
Alexei Kuznetsoff, piano*


Hanna Lachert, violin (Waterville Ensembles)*
Denitsa Laffchieva, clarinet*
Ariane Lallemand, cello (L’Aurore Trio)*
Christina Landshamer, soprano+
Eilana Lappalainen, soprano *
Wolfgang Laufer, cello (Fine Arts Quartet)*
Dorothy Lawson, cello (Waterville Ensembles)*
Wei Wei Le, violin (Vega String Quartet)*
Doris Lederer, viola*
Seunghee Lee, piano*
Dena Levine, piano*
Gina Levinson, piano*
Eugene Levinson*, string bass*
Teng Li, viola (Astral Artists)*
Laurence Liberson, clarinet (Detroit Chamber Winds and Strings)*
Rira Lim, piano*
Sunghae A. Lim, violin (The Music of Dana Richardson)*
Gloria Lin, piano+
Jun-Ching Lin, violin (Emory Chamber Music Society of Atlanta)*
Karen Lindquist, harp (The Music of Dana Richardson)*
Valentina Lisitsa, piano+
Andrew Litton, piano (The Colorado Symphony Chamber Musicians)*
Tommaso Lonquich, clarinet (Ensemble MidtVest)*
Rui Lopes, bassoon+
Margaret Lucia, piano*


Jean-Marc Luisada, piano (The Fine Arts Quartet)+
Yuan Ma, violin (Montclair State University John J. Cali School of Music Graduate String Quartet)+
Gulimina Mahamuti, piano*
Sara Male, cello (Newstead Trio)*
Max Mandel, viola*
Jenia Manoussaki, piano (By and About Greeks)*
John Marco, clarinet*
Yannos Margaziotis, violin (Artis Piano Trio)*
Vladimir Margovski, viola (Chamber Orchestra Kremlin)*
Yoko Maria, soprano+
Pascual Marinez Forteza, clarinet*
Lois Martin, viola (The American Chamber Ensemble)*
Gregory Mason, piano*
Daniel Matsukawa, bassoon (Fabulous Philadelphians in Recital)*
Kathleen and Joseph Mayes, guitars*
Luigi Mazzocchi, violin (Serafin String Quartet)*
Tim McAllister, saxophone (Duo Nuova)*
Jeremy McCoy, double bass*
Robert McDonald, piano*
Laura Medisky, oboe*

Ivan Mendoza, viola (Heimat Quartet)+
Idith Meshulam, piano*
Metropolitan Chorale*
Jacqueline Milena Thompson, soprano (The Music of Dana Richardson)*
Robert Miller, piano*
Anthony Miranda, percussion*
Emily Mitchell, harp (Armstrong Chamber Concerts)*
Michael Molloy, bass+
Montclair State University Vocal Accord*
Ricardo Morales, clarinet (Fabulous Philadelphians in Recital)*
Leonel Morales, piano*
Moffett Morris, bass (Gary Motley Jazz Quartet)*
Matthew Morris, bassoon (Albemarle Ensemble)*
Quinton Morris, violin (Montclair State University Flutes)*
Gary Motley, piano (Gary Motley Jazz Quartet)*
Simon Mulligan, piano (The Music of Dana Richardson)*
Lorne Munroe*, cello (Filarmonia Quartet)*
Benjamin Myers, cello (Gemini Piano Trio)


Maho Nabeshima-Wright, piano*
Anna Nagy, cello (Montclair State University John J. Cali School of Music Graduate String Quartet)+
Adam Neiman, piano*
Anton Nel, piano*
Eric Nestler, saxophone*
Margaret Newcomb, flute (Albemarle Ensemble)*
Clancy Newman, cello (Astral Artists)*
Hai-Ye Ni, cello*
Ayano Ninomyya, violin (Astral Artists)*
Julie Nishimura, piano (Fabulous Philadelphians in Recital)*
Ken Noda, piano*
Charlotte Norholt, flute (Ensemble MidtVest)*
John Novacek, piano*
Mark Nuccio, clarinet*
Yoyoi Numazawa, violin*
Michaela Oancea-Frusina, violin*
Rodica Oancea-Gonzalez, violin*
John O'Brien, piano*
David Oei, piano (Elysium Chamber Ensemble, ELYSIUM)*
Hirono Oka, violin*
Edita Orlinyte, violin*
Eugene Osadachy, cello*
John Owings, piano*


Neil Page, French horn (Ensemble MidtVest)*
Susan Palma-Nidel, flute (Montclair State University Flutes)*
Todd Palmer, clarinet (Armstrong Chamber Concerts)*
Xun Pan, piano (Newstead Trio)*
Elena Papandreou, guitar (By and About Greeks)*
Apostolos Paraskevas, guitar*
Michael Parloff, flute*
Lionel Party, harpsichord*
Benjamin Pasternack, piano*
Paula Peace, artistic director (Atlanta Chamber Players)*
Pamela Pecha, oboe*
Rebecca Pechefsky, harpsichord*
Susanne Peck, soprano*
J.J. Penna, piano*

Brandon Phelps, cello (Heimat Quartet)+
Cynthia Phelps*, viola*
Frank Picarazzi, vibraphone (The Music of Dana Richardson)*
Alla Pitirimova, cello (Chamber Orchestra Kremlin)*
Sally Pituch, oboe, English horn (Detroit Chamber Winds and Strings)*
Joane Polk, piano*
Andrey Ponochevny, piano (Borok-Ponochevny Duo)*
Marcia Porter, soprano - 2004 National Association of Teachers of Singing Artist Awards Winner*
Yauhen Pravilau, violin (Chamber Orchestra Kremlin)*
William Preucil, violin (The Three Concertmasters)*
Chery Priebe Bishkoff, oboe*

Vassily Primakov, piano+
Christine Prince, bassoon (Detroit Chamber Winds and Strings)*
Maria Prinz, piano+
Mario Prisuelos, piano*
Tanya Prochazka, cello*
Joy Puckett Schreier, piano*
Dwight Purvis, horn (Albemarle Ensemble)*
Evelina Puzaite, piano*


Philippe Quint, violin*
Martin Qvist Hansen, piano (Ensemble MidtVest)*


Misha Rachlevsky, music director (Chamber Orchestra Kremlin)*
William Ransom, piano (Emory Chamber Music Society of Atlanta)*
Kate Ransom, violin (Serafin String Quartet)*
Oscar Ravina, violin (Ravina String Quartet)*
Robert Reinhart, viola*
Stan Renard, director (Colby String Quartet)*
Gerard Reuter, oboe (Armstrong Chamber Concerts)*
Christopher Rex, cello*
Charles Rex, violin*
H. Robert Reynolds, conductor (Detroit Chamber Winds and Strings)*
Heasook Rhee, piano*
Orrett Rhoden, piano*
Craig Rifel, bass (Detroit Chamber Winds and Strings)*
Sanna Ripatti, viola (Ensemble MidtVest)*
Virginia-Gene Rittenhouse, violin*
Evgeny Rivkin, piano*
Gerald Robbins, piano (Armstrong Chamber Concerts)*
Joseph Robinson, oboe (New York Philharmonic Wind Players)*
Mary K. Robinson, violin*
Paul Roby, violin (The Vandermark Ensemble)*
Alberto Rodriguez Ortiz, guitar (Duo Empyrius)*

Ángel Romero, guitar+

Sylvia Rosenberg, violin *
Rowan University String Quartet*
Ilonka Rus, piano*
Paolo Russo, bandoneon+
Alice Rybak, piano (Quattro Mani)*


Content Sablinsky, piano (Albemarle Ensemble)*
Veronica Salas, viola (Elysium Chamber Ensemble, Elysium String Quartet, ELYSIUM)*
Gino Sambuco, violin (Filarmonia Quartet)*
Lorenzo Sanford, drums (Gary Motley Jazz Quartet)*
Sara Sant’Ambrogio, cello (Emory Chamber Music Society of Atlanta)*
Stephen Sas, bass (America’s Dream Chamber Artists)*
Eriko Sato, violin (Elysium Chamber Ensemble, Elysium String Quartet, ELYSIUM, The American Chamber Ensemble)*
Anton Savchenko, violin (Chamber Orchestra Kremlin)*
Dov Scheindlin, viola (America’s Dream Chamber Artists)*
Allan Schiller, violin (Ravina String Quartet)*
Benjamin Schmid, violin*
Gary Schocker, piano and composer (Montclair State University Flutes)*
Louise Schulman, viola (Armstrong Chamber Concerts)*
Mark Schuman, cello (Armstrong Chamber Concerts)*

Aleyson Scopel, piano+
Sheri Segal-Melcher, piano (Amoroso Trio)*

Anastasia Seifetdinova, piano+
Harold Seletsky, clarinet (Ravina String Quartet)*
Luisa Sello, flute+
Hakan Sensoy, violin*
Lev Serov, viola (Chamber Orchestra Kremlin)*
Sylvia Shadick-Taylor, piano*

Patrick Shaughnessy, violin (Heimat Quartet)+
Helen Ann Shanley, flute*
Sandra Shapiro, piano*
Clyde Shaw, cello*
Petr Shchadenko, violin (Chamber Orchestra Kremlin)*
Anatoly Sheludyakov, piano*
Marilyn Sherman Lehman, piano (The American Chamber Ensemble)*
Dmitri Shteinberg, piano (Katz-Shteinberg Duo)*
Jessica Shuang Wu, violin (Vega String Quartet)*
Renée Siebert, flute*
Marissa Silverman, flute (Montclair State University Flutes)*
Laura Silverman, piano*
Fiona Simon, violin*
Jonathan Slaatto, cello (Ensemble MidtVest)*
Karen Slack, soprano (Astral Artists)*
Christopher Smith, piano*
Barry Snyder, piano*
Susan Sobolewski, Duo-piano (Duo Vivace)*
Giampiero Sobrino, clarinet*
Ilya Sokolov, viola (Chamber Orchestra Kremlin)*
Narciso Solero, piano*
Ken Soper, French horn (Brass Mosaic)*
Luisa Splett, piano*
Sheryl Staples*, violin*
Timothy Steeves, piano (Duo Concertante)*
Peter Steffens, cello (Clavier Trio)*
Gil Sullivan, piano*

Mod Sun, spoken word+
Nandor Szederkenyi, violin*


Tali Tadmor, piano*
Akemi Takayama, violin*
Yoko Takebe, violin*
Danielle Talamantes, soprano*
Kiyoshi Tamagawa, piano*
Bourchard Tang, violin (The Vandermark Ensemble)*
Guillaume Tardif, violin*
Paul Tardiff, piano*
Stefanie Taylor, viola*
Andrei Tchekmazov, cello*
The American String Quartet*
The Elias Duo*
The Valerie Capers Jazz Ensemble*
Torleif Thedeen, cello*
Indra Thomas, soprano*
Robert Thompson, bassoon (Fine Arts Quartet)*

Bella Thorne, spoken word+
Michael Thornton, French horn (The Colorado Symphony Chamber Musicians)*
Jiaxin Tian, piano*
Jennifer Tiboris, violin (ELYSIUM)*
Luih-Wen Ting, viola (The Music of Dana Richardson)*
Adeline Tomasone, flute*
Anny Totsiou, piano (Artis Piano Trio)*
Tre Voci, piano trio*
Anatoliy Trofimov, bayan, mandola (Ensemble “Russian Carnival”)*
Christos Tsitsaros, piano (By and About Greeks)*
Vladimir Tsypin, violin (Artistic Club Luba)*
Qiang Tu, cello (ELYSIUM 2001, Elysium Chamber Ensemble, Elysium String Quartet, ELYSIUM)*

Adam Unsworth, French horn*
Konstantin Uvarov, double bass (Chamber Orchestra Kremlin)*

Giljs van Winkelhof, piano+
Ben Velella, drums+
Verdehr Trio Forum Concert*
Tamara Volskaya, domra, mandolin, director (Ensemble “Russian Carnival”)*

Dmitri Vorobiev, piano+
Nataliya Vsevolodskaya, balalaika-alto, guitar (Ensemble “Russian Carnival”)*

Corbin Wagner, horn (Detroit Chamber Winds and Strings)*
Yuval Waldman, violin (Waterville Ensembles, L’Aurore Trio)*
Guang Wang, cello (Vega String Quartet)*
Hsui-Hui Wang, piano (Gemini Piano Trio)*
Sheng-Tsung Wang, violin (Gemini Piano Trio)
Weber-Hendrickson Duo*
Wei Wei Le, violin (Vega String Quartet)*
Karolina Weltrowska, violin (Ensemble MidtVest)*
Michi Wiancko, violin (America’s Dream Chamber Artists)*
Sonia Wieder-Atherton, cello*
Bruce William, viola (Artisan Quartet) *
Carol Wincenc, flute (Armstrong Chamber Concerts)*
David Witten, piano (The Waterville Trio)*
David Workman, director, trumpet (Brass Mosaic)*
Shai Wosner, piano*
Jessie Wright Martin, mezzo-soprano*
John Wyre, percussion and composer*


Lynnen Yakes, mezzo-soprano*
Mika Yoshida, marimba*
Earl Yowell, percussionist (American Youth Harp Ensemble)*

Robin Zeh, violin (Kinor String Quartet)*
Ivan Ženatý, ​violin+
Evgeny Zhadanov, violin (Chamber Orchestra Kremlin)*
KeHan Zhang, violin*
Natalie Zhu, piano (Astral Artists)*
Yulia Ziskel, violin*
Frederick Zlotkin, cello (Lyric Piano Quartet)*
Carmit Zori, violin*
Patricia Zuber, flute (Mallet Masterworks)*
Greg Zuber, percussion (Mallet Masterworks)*
Eugenia Zukerman, flute (Armstrong Chamber Concerts)*



* As part of MidAmerica Productions’ Solo and Chamber Music Series
+ As part of Legato Arts’ Solo and Chamber Music Series